Thursday, July 23rd
  Arrival day for PGETC Finals and SEYGO Tour 2020
20:00 – 24:00 Registration for SEYGO
Friday, July 24th
8:00 – 9:00 Registration for SEYGO
9:30 SEYGO Tour 2020, round 1
12:00 – 22:00 Registration for EGC
14:00 SEYGO Tour 2020, round 2
17:30 SEYGO Tour 2020, round 3
18:00 PGETC Finals, round 1
Saturday, July 25th
9:00 – 24:00 Registration
9:00 PGETC Finals, round 2
9:00 SEYGO Tour 2020, round 4
14:00 PGETC Finals, round 3
14:00 SEYGO Tour 2020, round 5
20:00 Opening Ceremony, PGETC Prize giving
Sunday, July 26th
8:00 – 9:00 Registration
9:30 – 10:30 Verify List of Participants
11:00 Main Tournament / European Championship, round 1
18:00 Start of Lightning Marathon
19:00 Rapid Tournament, round 1
Monday, July 27th
10:00 Main, round 2
16:00 Rapid, round 2
19:00 13×13, qualifications
Tuesday, July 28th
10:00 Main, round 3
16:00 Rapid, round 3
16:00 – 20:00 AGM Meeting of EGF
19:00 13×13, playoff finals
Wednesday, July 29th
10:00 Team Tournament
10:00 Veterans Tournament
15:00 Football tournament
Thursday, July 30th
10:00 Main, round 4
16:00 Rapid, round 4
16:00 Pair Go, qualifications
Friday, July 31st
10:00 Main, round 5
16:00 Rapid, round 5
16:00 Pair Go, finals
15:00 – 24:00 Registration of newcomers
Saturday, August 1st
7:00 – 8:30 Registration of newcomers
9:00 – 10:00 Verify list of participants
10:00 European Championship Semifinal
10:00 Weekend Tournament, round 1
14:00 Weekend Tournament, round 2
17:00 Weekend Tournament, round 3
Sunday, August 2nd
10:00 European Championship Final
10:00 Weekend Tournament, round 4
14:00 Weekend Tournament, round 5
19:00 Prize Giving First Week
18:00 – 24:00 Registration of Newcomers
Monday, August 3th
8:30 – 9:00 Verify List of Participants
10:00 Main, round 6
16:00 Rapid, round 6
16:00 Children tournament, rounds 1 – 3
19:00 Ladies Tournament
Tuesday, August 4th
10:00 Main, round 7
16:00 Rapid, round 7
16:00 Children tournament, rounds 4 – 6
19:00 Beer Tournament
Wednesday, August 5th
10:00 Rengo European Championship
10:00 – 19:00 EGF referees training
19:00 9×9 Tournament, qualifications
22:00 9×9 Tournament, playoff finals
Thursday, August 6th
10:00 Main, round 8
16:00 Rapid, round 8
19:00 Lightning, qualifications
Friday, August 7th
10:00 Main, round 9
16:00 Rapid, round 9
19:00 Lightning, playoff finals
24:00 End of Lightning Marathon
Saturday, August 8th
10:00 Main, round 10
18:00 Closing Ceremony + Prize Giving